Below are the Sportstron results for Mexico Clausura 2006 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Monterrey 1 Defeated Morelia 0
|
Round 2 |
Monterrey
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tiburones 1 Lost To UAG 2
|
Round 2 |
Tiburones |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Culiacan 1 Drew With Tigres 1
|
Round 2 |
Draw
|
1 - 2 |
0 |
Cruz Azul 1 Drew With Atlas 1
|
Round 2 |
Cruz Azul |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Guadalajara 2 Drew With UNAM 2
|
Round 2 |
Guadalajara |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Necaxa 1 Defeated Jaguares 0
|
Round 2 |
Necaxa
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Luis 1 Lost To Toluca 3
|
Round 2 |
San Luis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 3 Lost To Atlante 4
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Club America 2 Lost To Pachuca 3
|
Round 2 |
Club America |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Toluca 2 Defeated Tiburones 1
|
Round 3 |
Toluca
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Jaguares 1 Drew With San Luis 1
|
Round 3 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
UNAM 0 Drew With Necaxa 0
|
Round 3 |
UNAM |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Tigres 1 Defeated Santos Laguna 0
|
Round 3 |
Tigres
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlas 1 Defeated Monterrey 0
|
Round 3 |
Atlas
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
UAG 2 Defeated Cruz Azul 1
|
Round 3 |
UAG
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morelia 1 Drew With Pachuca 1
|
Round 3 |
Morelia |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Culiacan 2 Defeated Club America 0
|
Round 3 |
Culiacan
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Tiburones 2 Lost To Jaguares 3
|
Round 4 |
Tiburones |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Cruz Azul 2 Defeated Toluca 1
|
Round 4 |
Toluca |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Monterrey 2 Lost To UAG 3
|
Round 4 |
Monterrey |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Guadalajara 1 Defeated Tigres 0
|
Round 4 |
Guadalajara
|
0 - 0 |
0 |
Necaxa 1 Lost To Atlante 2
|
Round 4 |
Necaxa |
0 - 0 |
0 |
San Luis 3 Defeated UNAM 0
|
Round 4 |
San Luis
|
0 - 0 |
0 |
Pachuca 3 Defeated Atlas 0
|
Round 4 |
Pachuca
|
0 - 0 |
0 |
Club America 3 Defeated Morelia 0
|
Round 4 |
Club America
|
0 - 0 |
0 |
Santos Laguna 1 Drew With Culiacan 1
|
Round 4 |
Santos Laguna |
0 - 0 |
0 |
UAG 0 Lost To Pachuca 5
|
Round 5 |
UAG |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Toluca 0 Lost To Monterrey 1
|
Round 5 |
Toluca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jaguares 1 Defeated Cruz Azul 0
|
Round 5 |
Jaguares
|
0 - 0 |
0 |
Atlante 1 Drew With San Luis 1
|
Round 5 |
Atlante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Culiacan 1 Drew With Guadalajara 1
|
Round 5 |
Culiacan |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tigres 1 Lost To Necaxa 2
|
Round 5 |
Tigres |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlas 1 Drew With Morelia 1
|
Round 5 |
Atlas |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UNAM 2 Defeated Tiburones 0
|
Round 5 |
UNAM
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 2 Drew With Club America 2
|
Round 5 |
Draw
|
2 - 2 |
0 |
Tiburones 1 Defeated Atlante 0
|
Round 6 |
Atlante |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 3 Defeated UNAM 1
|
Round 6 |
Cruz Azul
|
0 - 0 |
0 |
Monterrey 0 Lost To Jaguares 3
|
Round 6 |
Monterrey |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Guadalajara 1 Drew With Santos Laguna 1
|
Round 6 |
Guadalajara |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morelia 3 Defeated UAG 1
|
Round 6 |
Morelia
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Luis 0 Drew With Tigres 0
|
Round 6 |
San Luis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Necaxa 5 Defeated Culiacan 1
|
Round 6 |
Necaxa
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pachuca 1 Defeated Toluca 0
|
Round 6 |
Pachuca
|
3 - 2 |
1 |
Club America 2 Defeated Atlas 1
|
Round 6 |
Club America
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 2 Defeated Guadalajara 0
|
Round 3 |
Atlante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Toluca 2 Lost To Morelia 3
|
Round 7 |
Toluca |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Jaguares 3 Defeated Pachuca 0
|
Round 7 |
Jaguares
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Atlante 1 Defeated Cruz Azul 0
|
Round 7 |
Atlante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Culiacan 1 Defeated San Luis 0
|
Round 7 |
Culiacan
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tigres 1 Drew With Tiburones 1
|
Round 7 |
Tigres |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UAG 0 Lost To Atlas 4
|
Round 7 |
UAG |
1 - 0 |
1 |
UNAM 0 Drew With Monterrey 0
|
Round 7 |
UNAM |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Santos Laguna 1 Drew With Necaxa 1
|
Round 7 |
Necaxa |
0 - 1 |
1 |
Guadalajara 1 Defeated Club America 0
|
Round 7 |
Guadalajara
|
1 - 3 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 1 Drew With Tigres 1
|
Round 8 |
Cruz Azul |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monterrey 3 Defeated Atlante 0
|
Round 8 |
Atlante |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Morelia 1 Drew With Jaguares 1
|
Round 8 |
Jaguares |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Tiburones 1 Drew With Culiacan 1
|
Round 8 |
Tiburones |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Necaxa 1 Lost To Guadalajara 2
|
Round 8 |
Necaxa |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlas 0 Lost To Toluca 1
|
Round 8 |
Atlas |
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Luis 1 Drew With Santos Laguna 1
|
Round 8 |
San Luis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Club America 2 Defeated UAG 1
|
Round 8 |
Club America
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pachuca 1 Drew With UNAM 1
|
Round 8 |
Pachuca |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Toluca 3 Defeated UAG 1
|
Round 9 |
Toluca
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jaguares 2 Drew With Atlas 2
|
Round 9 |
Jaguares |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 1 Lost To Pachuca 2
|
Round 9 |
Atlante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Culiacan 2 Drew With Cruz Azul 2
|
Round 9 |
Culiacan |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Guadalajara 1 Lost To San Luis 3
|
Round 9 |
Guadalajara |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Necaxa 1 Defeated Club America 0
|
Round 9 |
Necaxa
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
UNAM 1 Defeated Morelia 0
|
Round 9 |
UNAM
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 0 Lost To Tiburones 2
|
Round 9 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Tigres 2 Defeated Monterrey 1
|
Round 9 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Pachuca 0 Drew With Tigres 0
|
Round 10 |
Pachuca |
0 - 0 |
0 |
San Luis 3 Defeated Necaxa 0
|
Round 10 |
San Luis
|
0 - 0 |
0 |
Tiburones 1 Drew With Guadalajara 1
|
Round 10 |
Tiburones |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Club America 1 Defeated Toluca 0
|
Round 10 |
Club America
|
0 - 0 |
0 |
Monterrey 2 Defeated Culiacan 1
|
Round 10 |
Monterrey
|
0 - 0 |
0 |
Morelia 0 Lost To Atlante 2
|
Round 10 |
Morelia |
0 - 0 |
0 |
UAG 0 Lost To Jaguares 1
|
Round 10 |
UAG |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Atlas 0 Drew With UNAM 0
|
Round 10 |
Atlas |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Cruz Azul 4 Defeated Santos Laguna 1
|
Round 10 |
Cruz Azul
|
0 - 0 |
0 |
Jaguares 2 Defeated Toluca 0
|
Round 11 |
Jaguares
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 0 Lost To Atlas 1
|
Round 11 |
Atlante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Culiacan 1 Lost To Pachuca 3
|
Round 11 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Tigres 2 Lost To Morelia 3
|
Round 11 |
Tigres |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Guadalajara 1 Defeated Cruz Azul 0
|
Round 11 |
Guadalajara
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Necaxa 0 Lost To Tiburones 1
|
Round 11 |
Necaxa |
3 - 1 |
2 |
UNAM 0 Lost To UAG 1
|
Round 11 |
UNAM |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 1 Drew With Monterrey 1
|
Round 11 |
Monterrey |
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Luis 2 Defeated Club America 0
|
Round 11 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 3 Defeated Necaxa 1
|
Round 12 |
Cruz Azul
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monterrey 1 Lost To Guadalajara 2
|
Round 12 |
Monterrey |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tiburones 3 Defeated San Luis 0
|
Round 12 |
Tiburones
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morelia 3 Drew With Culiacan 3
|
Round 12 |
Morelia |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UAG 0 Lost To Atlante 2
|
Round 12 |
UAG |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlas 0 Lost To Tigres 2
|
Round 12 |
Atlas |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Toluca 2 Defeated UNAM 1
|
Round 12 |
Toluca
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pachuca 0 Lost To Santos Laguna 1
|
Round 12 |
Pachuca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Club America 1 Lost To Jaguares 3
|
Round 12 |
Club America |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 0 Drew With Toluca 0
|
Round 13 |
Atlante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Culiacan 3 Defeated Atlas 1
|
Round 13 |
Atlas |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Guadalajara 3 Defeated Pachuca 2
|
Round 13 |
Guadalajara
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tigres 0 Drew With UAG 0
|
Round 13 |
Tigres |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tiburones 0 Lost To Club America 1
|
Round 13 |
Tiburones |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Necaxa 1 Lost To Monterrey 4
|
Round 13 |
Necaxa |
2 - 1 |
2 |
UNAM 2 Defeated Jaguares 1
|
Round 13 |
Jaguares |
1 - 2 |
1 |
San Luis 2 Defeated Cruz Azul 1
|
Round 13 |
San Luis
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 0 Drew With Morelia 0
|
Round 13 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jaguares 1 Defeated Atlante 0
|
Round 14 |
Jaguares
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monterrey 0 Lost To San Luis 1
|
Round 14 |
Monterrey |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 3 Defeated Tiburones 0
|
Round 14 |
Cruz Azul
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlas 3 Drew With Santos Laguna 3
|
Round 14 |
Atlas |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pachuca 4 Defeated Necaxa 1
|
Round 14 |
Pachuca
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
UAG 1 Drew With Culiacan 1
|
Round 14 |
UAG |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Club America 1 Lost To UNAM 3
|
Round 14 |
Club America |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tigres 1 Defeated Jaguares 0
|
Round 15 |
Tigres
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Tiburones 1 Defeated Monterrey 0
|
Round 15 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 1 Lost To Club America 3
|
Round 15 |
Cruz Azul |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 1 Defeated UNAM 0
|
Round 15 |
Atlante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Necaxa 0 Drew With Morelia 0
|
Round 15 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Culiacan 1 Drew With Toluca 1
|
Round 15 |
Culiacan |
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Luis 2 Lost To Pachuca 3
|
Round 15 |
San Luis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 1 Drew With UAG 1
|
Round 15 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Guadalajara 0 Lost To Atlas 3
|
Round 15 |
Guadalajara |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jaguares 2 Lost To Culiacan 4
|
Round 16 |
Jaguares |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 1 Defeated Club America 0
|
Round 16 |
Atlante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Monterrey 0 Lost To Cruz Azul 1
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Pachuca 0 Drew With Tiburones 0
|
Round 16 |
Pachuca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morelia 1 Defeated San Luis 0
|
Round 16 |
Morelia
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Atlas 2 Lost To Necaxa 3
|
Round 16 |
Atlas |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Toluca 1 Lost To Santos Laguna 2
|
Round 16 |
Toluca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UNAM 1 Drew With Tigres 1
|
Round 16 |
UNAM |
2 - 1 |
1 |
UAG 2 Drew With Guadalajara 2
|
Round 16 |
UAG |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 3 Defeated Pachuca 2
|
Round 17 |
Cruz Azul
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Guadalajara 0 Lost To Toluca 2
|
Round 17 |
Guadalajara |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Necaxa 0 Lost To UAG 1
|
Round 17 |
Necaxa |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Tiburones 1 Drew With Morelia 1
|
Round 17 |
Tiburones |
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Luis 2 Defeated Atlas 1
|
Round 17 |
San Luis
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Culiacan 0 Drew With UNAM 0
|
Round 17 |
Culiacan |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Santos Laguna 2 Defeated Jaguares 1
|
Round 17 |
Jaguares |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Club America 1 Drew With Monterrey 1
|
Round 17 |
Club America |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Tigres 0 Lost To Atlante 2
|
Round 17 |
Tigres |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cruz Azul 1 Drew With Toluca 1
|
Quarter Final |
Cruz Azul |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atlante 0 Drew With San Luis 0
|
Quarter Final |
Atlante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jaguares 2 Lost To Guadalajara 4
|
Quarter Final |
Jaguares |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Pachuca 3 Defeated Morelia 1
|
Quarter Final |
Pachuca
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Toluca 1 Lost To San Luis 2
|
Semi Final |
Toluca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Guadalajara 1 Lost To Pachuca 2
|
Semi Final |
Guadalajara |
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Luis 2 Defeated Toluca 1
|
Semi Final |
Toluca |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Pachuca 2 Lost To Guadalajara 3
|
Semi Final |
Pachuca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
San Luis 0 Drew With Pachuca 0
|
Final |
San Luis |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Pachuca 1 Defeated San Luis 0
|
Final |
Pachuca
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.